Property Prices in Tipperary
County Tipperary · 2,707 sales (2021–2026)· 27th most expensive of 39 towns
The median property price in Tipperary is €226,000, 13% above the County Tipperary median of €200,000. Prices rose 10.5% year-on-year. New builds command a 28.6% premium over second-hand properties. Tipperary ranks 27th most expensive out of 39 towns in Tipperary.
Median Price
€226,000
+10.5% YoYCounty Rank
27th
of 39 towns
Total Sales
2,707
35 new · 2,672 second-hand
vs Co. Tipperary
+13%
County median: €200,000
Median Price Trend
Sales Volume
New vs Second-Hand Median
Price Distribution
Other Towns in Tipperary
Data from the Property Price Register · Last updated March 2026